MembersInformation for current members.

Swansea Golf Club Results 18th October 2020

Special Edition

Round 2 Club Championships

A Grade Gross            R2       Gross After 2nd Round             Nett After 2nd Round

Jack Hardcastle          69        Ricky Wright              146      Jack Hardcastle       124

Ricky Wright              69        Rick Dance                148      Ricky Dance             130

Rick Dance                75        Jack Hardcastle          148      Peter Lea                 140

Jason Kerrison           75        Peter Lea                   150      Ricky Wright            140

B Grade gross            R2

Steve Dart                 77        Steve Dart                  158      Rod Smith              130

Jim Miley                   80        Jim Miley                    162      Steve Dart              130

Len Evans                  81        Stewart Moore            163      Byron Anderson       131

Max Hall                    81        Rod Smith                  164      Jim Miley                 134

                                                                                               Max Hall                 134

C Grade gross            

Darryl Down               86        Jim Morris                 173      Jim Morris                131

Jim Morris                  87        Darryl Down              178      Darryl Down             134

Mal Sinclair                93        Mal Sinclair                181      Mal Sinclair              139

Ian Wallace                98        Ian Wallace                192      Ian Wallace              148

 

Ladies

A Grade gross

Sally Siepen               83        Sally Siepen              166      Jan Darke                 135

Leza Thornton            84        Jan Darke                  171      Sally Siepen             136

Jan Darke                  89        Leza Thornton            171      Leza Thornton          139

Lyn Lyne                    91        Lyn Lyne                    186      Lyn Lyne                  150

 

B Grade gross

Alison Smith               88        Alison Smith              178      Alison Smith            132

Pat Hardcastle             89        Pat Hardcastle           185      Pat Hardcastle          143     

Kathy Dance               94        Kathy Dance              195      Kathy Dance            153

 

Nearest the Pin 8th/17th Jack Hardcastle, 9th/18th Jason Kerrison.

Super Pin 4th/13th Ricky Wright, 7th/16th Steve Dart

Next Week

Club Championships 3rd & Final Round. Rolling start from 11am. No time sheet available.

The May Monthly Medal will be played in conjunction with the 3rd round of the championship. Members not involved in the championship can participate in the Monthly Medal at the end of the field.

Events Calendar

November 2020
S S M T W T F
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
December 2020
S S M T W T F
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
January 2021
S S M T W T F
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5

Login Form

Ladies Committee

Contact details for the Ladies Committee.

Read More

Members Playing Roster

The members playing roster can be viewed or downloaded and printed.

Read More