Club Fixture 2022 – 2023

(Fixture may be subject to alteration)
All events to be Shotgun start unless indicated
All competitions 11.00am for 11.30am unless otherwise stated

Chicken Run Wednesday from 1.00pm – Chicken Run Friday – all day

April02Monthly MedalStroke
094BBBStableford
16Easter Saturday2P Multiplier
23Morris Big BashTBA
30Mixed Foursomes Championship - Round 1Stroke
May01Mixed Foursomes Championship - Round 2Stroke
07Monthly MedalStroke
14Morris Memorial - Qualifying RoundStableford
21FOBS Swansea - (9.30am for 10.00 am)Eclectic
28Foursomes Championship - Round 1Stroke
29Foursomes Championship - Round 2Stroke
June04Monthly MedalStroke
11Ladies & MensStroke
12Ladies & Mens FoursomesCanadian
13Mixed FoursomesFoursomes
18Craft Group Sponsored Day – 1st Morris PlayoffStableford
25Coleman ShieldStableford
July02Monthly MedalStroke
09Vicki Wright Memorial
RD & KA Dance Builders Sponsored Day
Ambrose
16Cotton Trophy – Kelvedon Estate – Sponsored DayPar
23Qigong & Exercise Group Sponsored Day – 2nd PlayoffStableford
30Lyne Trophy – Spring Vale Vineyard Sponsored DayStroke
August06Monthly MedalStroke
13Milton Vineyard Sponsored Day – 3rd PlayoffStableford
20Choices Flooring Midway Point Sponsored DayPinehurst
27Sandlewood Trophy/Jim Stephens’ MemorialStroke
September03Monthly Medal – Majong Sponsored DayStroke
10Bendigo Bank Sponsored Day – Final Morris PlayoffStableford
17FOBS Orford – (9.30am for 10.00am)Eclectic
24AFL Grand Final – 9.00am StartStableford
October01Monthly MedalStroke
08/09Club Championships – Rounds 1 & 2Stroke
15/16Club Championships – Rounds 3 & 4Stroke
22Swansea Probus Sponsored DayCanadian Foursomes
29Swansea Pharmacy Sponsored DayAmbrose
November05Monthly MedalStroke
12Fran Dowling Sponsored DayStableford
12***Presentation Dinner*** 6.30pm for 7.00pm
19Swansea Corner Store Sponsored DayStableford
26FOBS Freycinet (9.30am for 10.00am)Eclectic
December03Swansea Holiday Park Sponsored Day – Monthly Medal Stroke
10Swansea RSL Sponsored DayAmbrose
17Swansea Bark Mill Sponsored DayFoursomes
24Club DayPinehurst
31Last chance for 2022Stableford
January 202307Monthly MedalStroke
14Club DayCanadian Foursomes
21Walkers V Carts4BBB
28Knight Frank Sponsored Day – Summer CupStableford
February 202304Monthly MedalStroke
11Stahmann Webster Sponsored DayAmbrose
18Wayne Cargill Sponsored DayStableford
24**AGM – Friday 24th February 2023 – 7.00pm
25Club Day4BBB
March 202304Monthly Medal
(Playoff for 2022 Medallist of Medallists)
Stroke
11Club DayStroke
18FOBS to be Confirmed – BichenoEclectic
25Dart Family Sponsored DayStroke