Club Fixture 2024

This fixture may be subject to alteration
All Saturday events to be Shotgun start unless indicated
All Saturday competitions 11.00 am for 11.30 am unless otherwise stated

Chicken Run Wednesday from 1.00pm 

Chicken Run Friday – all day

Women’s Fixture 2024

Captain: Lyn Lyne

This Fixture may be subject to alteration

18 – Hole Competition  –  9.30am for 10.00am

9 – Hole Competition  –  10.30am for 11.00am

Competitions will consist of at least 3 players

Women’s

Club

Events & AGM

FOBS

January03Monthly MedalStroke
06Monthly MedalStroke
10EclecticStableford
12***ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
FRIDAY 12th JANUARY 2024 - 7.0PM***
13Club DayCanadian Foursomes
17Club DayStroke
20Walkers V Carts4BBB
24Club DayStableford
27Summer Cup
Knight Frank sponsored Day
Stableford
31Club Trophy
Jane Howlett Sponsored Day
Stableford
February03Monthly MedalStroke
07Monthly MedalStroke
10Stahmann Webster Sponsored DayStableford
14Jennifer Johnston Trophy
9 Holes all off 1st Tee
Stableford
17Club DayStableford
21Club Day4BBB
24Club Day4BBB
28Club TrophyStableford
March02Monthly MedalStroke
06Monthly MedalStroke
09Vicki Wright Memorial Day
R & K Dance & Clennett's Mitre 10 Sponsored Day
Ambrose
13EclecticStableford
16Dart Family Sponsored Day Stroke
20Club DayStroke
23FOBS - Orford
(9.30am for 10.00am)
Eclectic / Stableford
27Club TrophyStableford
30Club DayStroke
April03Monthly MedalStroke
06Monthly MedalStroke
10Club DayStroke
13Easter - Swansea Fishing Charters
Sponsored Day
Stroke
17Trish English Trophy - Foursomes (draw partners)Stroke
20Club Day2P Multiplier
24Club TrophyStableford
27Big Bash - Morris Family Sponsored DayTBA
May01Monthly MedalStroke
04Monthly Medal
Boomer Creek Vineyard Sponsored Day
Stroke
08Open Day- Visiting clubs
9.00am for 9.30am
Canadian Foursomes
11Morris Memorial Qualifying RoundStableford
15Club DayStableford
18FOBS - Freycinet
(9.30am for 10.00am)
Eclectic/Stableford
22Club DayStroke
24 (Friday)Farmers DayAmbrose
25Choices Flooring Midway Point Sponsored DayPinehurst
29Club TrophyStableford
June 01Monthly MedalStroke
05Monthly MedalStroke
Long Weekend07 (Friday)Veterans 18 Hole - All comers Stroke
Long Weekend08 (Saturday)18 Hole - All comers
Stroke
Long Weekend09 (Sunday) Canadian Foursomes - All comers
Skyline Roofing & Sheetmetal Pty Ltd Sponsored Day
Canadian
Long Weekend10 (Monday)Mixed Foursomes
Hollingsworth Memorial Trophy
Canadian
12Alison Donaldson TrophyStableford
15 1st Morris Playoff
Craft Group Sponsored Day
Stableford
19Club DayStroke
22Coleman Shield
The Bend Sponsored Day
Stableford
26Club TrophyStableford
29 (Saturday)Foursomes Championship
Round 1
Stroke
30 (Sunday)Foursomes Championship
Round 2
Stroke
July03Monthly MedalStroke
06Monthly Medal Stroke
10Draw for PartnersPinehurst
13 (Saturday)Mixed Foursomes - Round 1Stroke
14 (Sunday)Mixed Foursomes - Round 2Stroke
17Club Day - EclecticStroke
202nd Morris Playoff
Qigong & Exercise Group Sponsored Day
Stableford
24Club DayStableford
27Lyne Trophy
Spring Vale Vineyard Sponsored Day
Stroke
31Club TrophyStableford
August03Monthly MedalStroke
07Monthly MedalStroke
10Final Morris Playoff
Milton Vineyard Sponsored Day
Stableford
14Barclay Shield (Playoff)Foursomes
17Club DayAmbrose
21Club Day - EclecticStableford
24Sandlewood Trophy
Jim Stephens' Memorial
Stroke
28Club TrophyStableford
31Cotton Trophy
Kelvedon Estate Sponsored Day
Par
September04Monthly MedalStroke
07Monthly Medal
Derek Ring Plumbing Sponsored Day
Stroke
11Bronze (Playoff)Stableford
14Bendigo Bank Sponsored Day Stableford
18Draw for PartnersAmbrose
21FOBS - Bicheno
(9.30am for 10.00am)
Eclectic/Stableford
25Club TrophyStableford
28AFL Grand Final Day
(9.00am for 9.30am)
Ambrose
October02Monthly MedalStroke
05Monthly Medal
Club Championships
Swansea Pharmacy Sponsored Day
Stroke
October 09Ladies Club ChampionshipsStroke
12Club ChampionshipsStroke
16Ladies Club ChampionshipsStroke
19Club ChampionshipsStroke
23Ladies Club ChampionshipsStroke
30Club TrophyStableford
November02Monthly Medal
Swansea Probus Sponsored Day
Stroke
06Monthly MedalStroke
09Fran Dowling Sponsored DayStableford
13Club Day - Canadian FoursomesStroke
16Swansea RSL Sponsored DayStableford
20Club TrophyStableford
23FOBS - Swansea
(9.30am for 10.00am)
Eclectic / Stableford
27Club Trophy - Play offStableford
30Monthly Medal - December
Mahjong Sponsored Day
Stroke
December04Monthly MedalStroke
07Monthly Medal
Play-off Medal of Medallists
Swansea Holiday Park - Sponsored Day
Stroke
07***PRESENTATION DINNER***
6.30pm for 7.00pm
11Club Day Stableford
12 (Thursday)Ladies Christmas Luncheon
14Christmas Classic
Van Den Broek & Dodge Families Sponsored Day
4BBB
18Club TrophyStableford
21Swansea Barkmill Tavern Sponsored DayFoursomes
25Christmas DayNo Competition
28Siepen Family Sponsored DayAmbrose