Results

 

CURRENT RESULTS

SWANSEA GOLF CLUB RESULTS

WEDNESDAY 5th June 2024 – LADIES MID-WEEK Stroke
9-Holers: Winner: Karen Moran 34, Runner Up: Jennifer Whittaker 35
18-Holers: Winner: Kathy Dance 68, Runner Up: Joanna Whelan 70c/b
Nearest the Pins: 9-holers: 7th Jane Cotton, 18-holers: 6th Kathy Dance
Next Week – Stroke – Alison Donaldson trophy
 
 
CHICKEN RUNS:
WEDNESDAY 5th JUNE
Winners: Russell Dodge 27, Terry Griggs 31
Putts: Peter Lea 11
 
 
FRIDAY 7th JUNE
Winners: Mick Barwick 29, Bruce Anderson 30.5, Wayne Menzies 32.5, Brad Bone 33, Jack Kelly 33
Putts: Steve Lucas 11
 
 
JUNE LONG WEEKEND TOURNAMENT RESULTS
SATURDAY, 8th JUNE – STROKE
Gross overall Winner: Bradley Bone 65
Nett Swansea Overall Winner: Mitchell Baxter 61.
Division 1: Nett Winner: Malcom Woods 59, Runner Up: Jasper Krushka 63c/b
Division 2: Gross Winner: Peter Dodge 82, Nett Winner: David Wood 65, 2nd: Tasman Mundy 68c/b
Division 3: Gross Winner: Kathy Dance 87, Nett Winner: Steve Kenny 69, 2nd: Steve Mortimer 70
Ladies Nett Winner: Leza Thornton 63c/b, 2nd: Moria Mahony 70.
Nearest the Pins: 4/13th Peter Lea, 8/17th Mitchell Baxter
Super Pin: 7/16th Nigel Leanne Hume
 
 
SUNDAY 9th JUNE 2024
CANADIAN FOURSOMES
Sponsored by Skyline Roofing & Sheetmetal Pty. Ltd.
Gross Winners: Tim Doyle/Kyedon Grueber 65
Gross Runners Up: Steve Lucas/Brad Bone 66
Nett Winners: Steve Mortimer/Rob Dureau 62.5
Nett Runners Up: Royce Brougham/Markus Skelly 63.5
Nearest the Pins: 4/13th Bruce Anderson, 8/17th Steve Dart
Super Pin: 7/16th – Stewart Moore
 
 
MONDAY 10th
MIXED CANADIAN FOURSOMES
Gross Winners: Leza Thornton/Steve Dart 74
Gross Runners Up: Trent Gray/Christine Ring 81
Nett Winners – Hollingsworth Trophy : Mark Johnston/Maria Copper 61.625
Nett Runners Up: Keith Gillies/Jade Gillies – 68.25
Nearest the Pins: 4/13th Tim Bond, 8/17th John Smith
9/18th – Keith & Jade Gillies
Super Pin: 7/16th Mark Johnston
NEXT WEEK – Stableford Sponsored by the Swansea Craft Group – 1st Morris playoff round

 

Previous Results

Saturday, 25th May

SWANSEA GOLF CLUB JUNE LONG WEEKEND TOURNAMENT A C C O M M O D A T I O N    D I S C O U N T S...

Saturday, 18th May

SWANSEA GOLF CLUB  RESULTS 18th May 2024 TODAY’S EVENT: FOBS – Inter Club – Freycinet Round 2...

Saturday, 11th May

SWANSEA GOLF CLUB RESULTS 11th May 2024 TODAY’S EVENT – Stableford Morris Memorial Qualifying...

Saturday, 4th May

SWANSEA GOLF CLUB RESULTS 4th May 2024 TODAY’S EVENT – Monthly Medal – Stroke Monthly Medal Winner...

Saturday, 27th April

SWANSEA GOLF CLUB RESULTS 27th April 2024 TODAY’S EVENT – Morris Family Big Bash Winning Team Jim...

Saturday, 20th April

SWANSEA GOLF CLUB RESULTS 20th April 2024 TODAY’S EVENT – Ambrose Sponsored by Skyline Roofing...

Saturday, 13th April

SWANSEA GOLF CLUB RESULTS 13th April 2024 TODAY’S EVENT – Stroke Overall Winner: Tim Bond 62...

Saturday, 6th April

SWANSEA GOLF CLUB RESULTS 6th April 2024 TODAY’S EVENT – Monthly Medal – Stroke Monthly Medal...

Saturday, 30th April

SWANSEA GOLF CLUB RESULTS 30th March 2024 TODAY’S EVENT – AMBROSE Sponsored by Swansea Fishing...

Saturday, 23rd March

SWANSEA GOLF CLUB RESULTS 23rd MARCH 2024 TODAY’S EVENT: FOBS – Inter Club – Orford Standings...